Kid Peligro

Kid Peligro

Friday, June 3, 2011

Worlds 2011 Results so far


Results
Academy Results:
Adult:
1 - Nova União - 13 pts
2 - Alliance - 11 pts
3 - Ribeiro JJ - 10 pts

Novice:
1- Gracie Barra - 36 pts
2- Gracie Elite - 29 pts
3- Mongolian JJ - 21 pts

     

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Mathew Coppinger AC. The Avengers

SECOND Kevin Ortiz Drysdale JJ

THIRD Charlie Pineda TEAM TOOKE

THIRD Sebastian Ortiz Ac. Renato Tavares

FEATHER

FIRST David daniels Daniel Moraes

SECOND Eric S. Higaonnac Street Sports

THIRD Alex Martinez Undisputed

THIRD Lussier Richard Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST Derek Boase Gracie Elite

SECOND Miguel Lopez Cia Paulista

THIRD Anthony Colacino Tomacelli BJJ

THIRD Sebastian Perez Paragon

MIDDLE

FIRST Edward Gar Wei Ng The Alchemists - NGVT

SECOND Andrew Kerfoot Gracie Academy

THIRD Cooper Cardinale Nova União

THIRD Chris Leddy Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Richard Flores CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND Charles Smith ACE JJ

THIRD James Mole Jr Team Quest

THIRD Aaron Mikell Yamasaki Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Christopher Escamilla Gracie Barra

SECOND Manumea Maheahea Toulon

THIRD Raul Valdez Cia Paulista

THIRD Chris Crosthwaite Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Amber Rowe Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Alexandria Welch Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Ashley Wade Nova União

FEATHER

FIRST Laura Anderson Gracie Barra

SECOND Christiana Cruz Universal Martial Arts

THIRD Lennie Alzate Undisputed

THIRD Angelica Bernal Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST Erica Plummer Lotus Club

SECOND Tiffanie Dorrough Gracie Barra

THIRD Barbara Sipe Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Eliana Morales Raul Castillo

MIDDLE

FIRST Katia Monterrey Cia Paulista

SECOND Katja Schulze BJJ Team Peter Schira

THIRD Ryan Rogge American Top Team

THIRD Katherine Healey Paragon

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Stine Hegre Frontline

SECOND Brandi Farmer Roberto Traven

THIRD Claire Sukharev Kimura Bjj

THIRD Natasha Quiza AC. The Avengers

HEAVY

FIRST Hope Aiken Alliance

SECOND Tina Cho Alliance

THIRD Laura Bradford BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jennifer Rhymer Jiu-jitsu Foundation

WHITE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST Peter Kwan Ac. Combat Sports Centre

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jesse Garcia Premium Fitness

SECOND Ernesto Chavez Gracie Elite

THIRD Dean Reguidin Ribeiro JJ

FEATHER

FIRST Narangerel Ognoon Mongolian JJ

SECOND Han Kim Alliance

THIRD Rodolfo Soriano Atos

THIRD Gabe Klien Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST David Wood Camarillo JJ

SECOND Brian Rule BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Amid Alimuradov Team Link

THIRD James Rossfeld Caique JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Thomas Leithauser AC. The Avengers

SECOND Semchin Mungunkhuyag Gracie Elite

THIRD Mario Mantripp Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Scott Wondrely Brazilian Freestyle

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Moses Lewis Brasa

SECOND Christopher Diaz Gracie Elite

THIRD Eryn Hardwick Gracie Barra

THIRD Mehdi Safa Check Mat Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST David Morehead Check Mat Bjj

SECOND Chris nordeen Paragon

THIRD Erich Cloninger BJJ

THIRD Alan Tasaka Atos

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Edward Vasquez Gracie Barra

SECOND Justin Optiz Nova União

THIRD Jesus Davila Premium Fitness

THIRD Jeff Baniaga Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Odkhuu Batjargal Mongolian JJ

SECOND Myagmardorj Badarch Mongolian JJ

THIRD Tony Pycroft Gracie Jiu-jitsu

THIRD Charles Jones BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT

FIRST Chad Stweart Paragon

SECOND Naveen Jeereddi Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD Paul Soukthavone BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jefferey Rohn Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST James Teele Sparta MMA

SECOND Narendra Chandrashekar Coachella Valley

THIRD John Davies Gracie Barra

THIRD Kevin Joseph Bevely Hills JJ Club

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Dylan Rigdon Tomacelli BJJ

SECOND Dana Riddle GF Team

THIRD Ruben Quevedo Gracie Elite

THIRD Antunez Thomas Lotus Club

HEAVY

FIRST John Fogarty BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Scott Roffers Brasa

THIRD Gary Patterson Alliance

THIRD Gianluca Palombi Tribe JJ Roma

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Alexander Richmond Nova União

SECOND Sergy Klokov Nova União

THIRD Gustavo Dornelles BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Vasquez Anthony Gracie Elite

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Scott Case Gracie Elite

SECOND David Handerson Megaton

THIRD Kevin Douglas Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD William McCaslin Premium Fitness

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Jose Luis Sandro Batata

SECOND Woolf Barnato Marin MMA

THIRD Firdavs Sulaimonov Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Adrian Tanner Gafar Origins BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Marcio Andre Nova União

SECOND Jonathan Van Buren Nova União

THIRD Nestor Cortes BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Sergio da Silva Nova União

FEATHER

FIRST Jacob Sandoval Alliance

SECOND Matthew Fox BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Keith Cebula Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Joao Victor Melanda Peres Check Mat Bjj

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Liera Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Josh Presley Renzo Gracie

THIRD Ali Monfaredi Alliance

THIRD Caio Rigante Nunes Alliance

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Tasawan Kovitprakornkul Ribeiro JJ

SECOND Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

THIRD Helene Wenger Malicia Wenger

THIRD Lira Aguilar Check Mat Bjj

FEATHER

FIRST Eirin Catherine Nygren Frontline

SECOND Jhalan Lohoni Ribeiro JJ

THIRD Vanessa English Gracie Barra

THIRD Danielle Alvarez Nova União

LIGHT

FIRST Margaret Aase Frontline

SECOND Monique Elias Gracie Barra

THIRD Megan Lomonof Brasa

THIRD Karna Nelson Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Victoria Trueb Roberto Traven

SECOND Kelly Faszholz Nova União

THIRD Mille Pederson Check Mat Bjj

THIRD Taylor Leonardi Ricardo Cavalcanti

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Alexis Du Fresne Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Alison Tremblay Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Megan Stoll-Rollyson Team Rollyson

THIRD Leah Taylor SBGi

HEAVY

FIRST Jessica Eve Richer Gracie Barra Long Island

SECOND Rita Floyd Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Victoria Pura Conquest BJJ

THIRD Sherri McCann BTT Canada


Now go train Jiu-Jitsu,

Kid  Peligro
mailto:kidpeligro@gmail.com
www.kidpeligro.com
twitter.com/kidpeligro
facebook.com/Kid.PeligroBJJ
http://www.youtube.com/kidpeligrobjjnews

No comments:

Post a Comment